Back to top
Call Now +91 7210115496
Allantoin IP

Allantoin IP

550.00 - 600.00 INR

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 550.00 - 600.00 INR
  • 25 Kilograms

Trade Information

  • 26 Kilograms Ton Per Month
  • As per Demand Days
  • Yes
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • Provide products in Drums
  • All India

Product Description

The purity accredited of offered Allantoin IP  is a natural compound famous amongst clients for its wound healing as well skin softening (keratolytic) feature. It also boosts the regeneration speed of cells, this makes it an actively used ingredient in numerous skin care solutions and cosmetic products. Along with this, offered Allantoin IP chemical compound is also highly effective against ulcer and related issues, also treats burns instantly. The compound is approved by FDA to be used in variety of skin creams because of its accurate composition and high effectiveness. These medicinal values of these offerings makes them a favorite choice in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic sector. This chemical compound can be availed by clients in exchange of affordable rates in the market. 

Allantoin IP Properties:

  • Form : A White or almost white crystalline powder.
  • Solubility : Slightly soluble in water
  • Melting point : It melts at about 225°C with decomposition.
  • PH (0.5% in water) : Between 4.0 to 6.0
  • Sulphated Ash : NMT 0.1%
  • Loss on drying : NMT 0.3%
  • Assay by Titration (ODB) : Not less than 98.5%

NIRANJAN LABORATORY

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Our export markets include Japan, US, Turkey, Germany, France, Italy, South Korea, Canada, Brazil, UK, Australia, Thailand, etc.
NIRANJAN LABORATORY All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.